Contact Us 417-256-1025 or 888-485-9390
Ozark Area Network
Horse TraderOzark Regional News Talk RadioKUKU Oldies 100KKDY 102.5KSPQ Q94 Jack FM96.9 The Fox

Audio clip: Adobe Flash Player (version 9 or above) is required to play this audio clip. Download the latest version here. You also need to have JavaScript enabled in your browser.

LIBERTY BOYS WIN the Salem Meet

Team Scoring

 

LIBERTY  176

Mountain Grove 84

Salem  82

Steelville  56

Willow Springs 40

Cuba  17

Licking  17

Cabool 16 2/3

Rolla JV  16

Waynesville JV  13

Bourbon  13

Plato  13

Viburnum  12

Newburg   2

Dixon 1/3

Houston 0

 

Highlights of Meet

1st Place   110High Hurdles   Jaelon Acklin   14.78  New school record

1st Place   100m Dash  Jaelon Acklin  11.4

1st Place   4×200 Relay  (Jaelon Acklin, Trenton Bush, James Denton, Austin Smotherman)  1:34.16

1st Place   4×400 Relay  (Jaelon Acklin, Trenton Bush, James Denton, Denton Postlewait)  3:38.37

1st Place   4×800 Relay (Denton Postlewait, Daylan Quinn, Luke Noble, Carlos Hernandez)  8:38.29

1st Place   400m Dash  Trenton Bush 52.21

1st Place   200m Dash  Trenton Bush 23.50

1st Place   Shot Put   Adam Niehaus   46’0

1st Place   Discus   Adam Niehaus  123’6.5″

1st Place   300m Hurdles Austin Smotherman  43.77

1st Place   High Jump  Lucas Moehlenbrock  6’0

1st Place   800M Run  Denton Postlewait  2:00.36

2nd Place  Daylan Quinn 4:50.78

2nd Place  Daylan Quinn 2:06.33

2nd Place  4×100 Relay  (Jansen Acklin, Bryan Porter, Caleb Meyers, Austin SMotherman)  47.63

2nd Place  Triple Jump  James Denton  39’8

2nd Place  Long Jump  Carlos Hernandez   18’6.5

3rd Place  Shot Put  Cody Fidonik  43’2

3rd Place  Triple Jump  Carlos Hernandez  39’1.5

 

Girls Results

Salem  80.75

Steelville 63

Plato  55

Waynesville JV 44

Viburnum  40.75

Liberty  38

Rolla JV  37

Cuba 34

Newbourg 34

Licking 31.75

Cabool  27.75

Mountain Grove 24

Bourbon  23

Houston 18

Willow Springs 12

 

Girls Highlights

1st Place   High Jump  Jordan Owens  4’8

2nd Place  100 Dash  Kelsey Caldwell  13.76

2nd Place  4×400 Relay  (Kelsey Caldwell, Kaitlyn Raith, Johana Walkup, Jordan Owens)  4:44.98

3rd Place  110HH   Johana Walkup 18.13

3rd Place   4×100 Relay  (Jessie Dowler, Johana Walkup, Kaitlyn Raith, Kelsey Caldwell)  56.81

Comments are closed.