Contact Us 417-256-1025 or 888-485-9390
Ozark Area Network
Horse TraderOzark Regional News Talk RadioKUKU Oldies 100KKDY 102.5KSPQ Q94 Jack FM96.9 The Fox

The all-state basketball teams and final polls as selected by a panel of Missouri sportswriters and broadcasters.

Class 5 Boys

First Team 2013
Nolan Berry, 6-8, sr., De Smet; Erik Durham, 6-3, sr., Parkview; Chris Kendrix, 6-5, jr., Willard; D’Vante Mosby, 6-5, sr., Fort Osage; Nick Norton, 5-10, jr., Rock Bridge; Justin Pitts, 5-9, sr., Blue Springs South; Austin Ruder, 6-3, sr., Nixa; Jayson Tatum, 6-7, fr., Chaminade; Jimmy Whitt, 6-2, soph., Hickman; Kyle Wolf, 6-6, sr., Rockhurst.
Second Team 2013
Jordan Barnett, 6-7, jr., CBC; Jimmy Barton, 5-10, sr., De Smet; Chris Clark, 6-3, jr., Hickman; Chaz Glotta, 6-1, jr., Fort Zumwalt North; Cornell Johnston, 5-7, jr., Ladue; Karson King, 6-5, jr., Jackson; Chris Ward, 6-5, sr., Kickapoo; Shun Williams, 6-5, sr., St. Joseph Central; Tyrin Williams, 5-9, sr., Riverview Gardens; Brad Woodson, 6-4, sr., Vianney.
Coach of the Year: Mark Nusbaum, Rockhurst

 

Class 4 Boys
First Team 2013
Malik Brown, 6-3, sr., Miller Career; Cody Geiger, 6-3, jr., Republic; Kevin McLemore, 5-10, sr., Normandy ; Kevonte Mitchell, 6-4, jr., Kennett; Austin Petry, 6-1, sr., Hillcrest; Vashawn Ruffin, 5-10, sr., Sikeston; Silas Smith, 6-3, sr., Nevada; Tyrone Taylor, 6-3, jr., Grandview; Ryan Tune, 6-7, jr., Duchesne; Jake Willer, 5-10, sr., Mexico.
Second Team 2013
Justin Biermann, 6-0, jr., Sullivan; Justus Boever, 6-4, sr., Rogersville; Jake Fletcher, 6-0, sr., Republic; Brinkley Jolly, 6-5, jr., Liberty North; J.T. Jones, 6-3, jr., Sikeston; Xavier Kurth, 6-3, jr., St. Joseph Lafayette; Jordan Miller, 6-1, sr., Borgia; Josh Robinson, 6-2, jr., St. Mary’s; Casey Teson, 6-2, soph., St. Charles; Cullen VanLeer, 6-2, soph., Pacific.
Coach of the Year: Trevyor Fisher, Republic

 

Class 3 Boys
First Team 2013
Jonathan Baker, 6-0, sr., Maryville; Kevin Baker, 6-0, sr., Madison Prep; Nick Carlos, 6-7, sr., Southern Boone; Michael Hull, 5-11, jr., Charleston; Willie Jimmerson, 5-9, soph., New Madrid County; Brian Kaufmann, 6-3, sr., St. Pius X (Kansas City); Martavian Payne, 6-2, sr., Madison Prep; Patrick Schnieders, 6-2, sr., Fatima; Anthony Virdure, 6-0, sr., Lutheran North; Jacob Wade, 6-3, jr., Strafford.
Second Team 2013
Kody Ettinger, 6-0, sr., Cuba; Kahlid Hagens, 6-3, sr., Maplewood; Collin Holzer, 6-0, sr., Dixon; Garrett Jarman, 6-1, sr., Mark Twain; Deric Link, 6-3, sr., Fair Grove; Jack Mueller, 6-7, sr., St. James; Chandler Myers, 6-4, soph., Mount Vernon; Kyler Ng, 6-0, sr., Seneca; Foye Oluokun, 6-3, sr., John Burroughs; Ryan Parham, 5-11, sr., Charleston; Brian Patterson, 6-7, sr., Doniphan; Shade Piper, 6-2, jr. Hartville; Ethan Roach, 6-1, sr., Clearwater; Steven Rodgers, 6-0, jr., Caruthersville; Reid Summers, 6-5, jr., Richmond.
Coach of the Year: Tony Irons, Madison Prep

 

Class 2 Boys
First Team 2013
Jordan Bowling, 6-4, sr., Crane; Austin Essick, 6-0, sr., Billings; Austin Francis, 6-5, sr., Salisbury; Alex Heuring, 6-4, sr., Oran; Jamie Massey, 6-7, sr., Holcomb; Tyler; Niemann, 6-0, jr., Canton; Brad Roberts, 6-4, jr., Northeast-Cairo; Adam Roe, 6-5, jr., West Platte; Austin Wyatt, 6-3, sr., Salisbury; Zach Wyatt, 6-2, sr., Salisbury.
Second Team 2013
David Baker, 6-1, sr., Bernie; Trevor Clay, 6-1, jr., Crossroads; Darrion Dickey, 6-1, jr., Iberia; Gavin Haney, 6-0, jr., Dora; Kaid Hendren, 6-3, sr., South Harrison; Deion Hunt, 6-4, sr., Putnam County; Brenden Jackson, 5-8, sr., Russellville; Kenny Lesley, 6-8, soph., Elsberry; Maurion Newbill, 5-10, sr., Hayti; Jeff Smith, 6-8, sr., Winona.
Coach of the Year: Zane Tanner, West Platte

 

Class 1 Boys
First Team 2013
Larandis Banks, 5-11, jr., Scott County Central; Ryan Benny, 5-11, sr., Otterville; C.J. Bolton, 6-4, sr., Drexel; Logan Dyer, 6-2, soph., Eminence; Cody Eidson, 6-6, soph., Macks Creek; Colton Hartley, 6-0, sr., Mercer; Lance Schaffer, 6-2, sr., Fair Play; Tyler Simpson, 6-0, sr., Hurley; Derek Smith, 6-0, sr., Meadville; Kyle Stroder, 6-5, sr., Leopold.
Second Team 2013
Ryan Below, 6-3, sr., Oak Ridge; Cody Brewer, 6-3, jr., Everton; Zach Jermain, 5-7, sr., Jefferson; Javyn Johnston, 6-4, jr., Drexel; Caleb Kauffman, 6-1, sr., Weaubleau; Jesse Lacey, 5-7, sr., Eminence; Jeremiah Libich, 6-5, sr., North Andrew; Reid Littrell, 6-3, sr., Glasgow; Jordon Pavy, 6-1, jr., Risco; Eli Strobel, 6-0, sr., Chamois.
Coach of the Year: Nick Groomer, Stanberry

Comments are closed.